Piedmont Elementary School honor roll
May 29, 2013 | 2043 views |  0 comments | 69 69 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The following students made the honor roll for the fourth grading period at Piedmont Elementary School.

“A” Honor Roll:

• First grade - Fisher Adams, Jessica Adams, Mary Claire Barber, Allison Bright, Nora Burkhalter, Caden Buttram, Mayce Chandler, Henry Chaney, Ethan Couch, Tanner Curvin, Claudia Dempsey, Izak Duke, Jaycee Glover, Rowyn Goodwin, Brookelyn Goss, Brylee Grimes, Allie Hase, Hunter Hilburn, Briyana Hutcheson, Emily Jones, Dontavious Jordan, Cooper Kelley, Emmie Kerns, Deserea Kidd, Brodie Leighton, Jorden Mahan, CloeRae McBrayer, Kaylee McClendon, Jacob McCurdy, Jacob McElroy, Levi McFry, Natalie McFry, Alivia McGatha, McClane Mohon, Brooks Naugher, Hayden Ningsanont, Abby Nolan, Cheyanne Norris, Auburn Parris, Ava Pope, Alyse Rader, Lexi Ray, Luke Rhinehart, Davin Roberts, Adam Smith, Emily Smith, Savannah Smith, Jabari Smoot, Kayleigh Somers, Dustin Stinson, Andrew Strickland, Tristan Tidwell, Samuel Tolbert, Abbey Tyson and Cole Wilson

• Second Grade – Ashllyn Adderhold, Ashlyn Bain, Devin Bentley, Ethan Bright, Brodey Brothers, Jenna Calvert, Landon Childers, Avery Cook, Jeb Crane, Ty Franklin, Elijah Freeman, Gatlyn Gardner, Camden Garmon, Anna Garrett, Sarah Goss, Braxton Haney, Serina Hooper, Skarlett Hooper, Malijah Johnson, Jack Lamey, Madison Law, Camron Lockridge, Makayla Lockridge, Anna Maddox, Joallen Mancilla, Esther Martin, Jayden Matthews, Emma McKnight, Madeline Naugher, Armoni Perry, Jonah Pike, Trevor Pike, Princess Pragas, Blake Preston, Brooklyn Reid, Easton Reynolds, Jake Rhinehart, Jade Richardson, Ta’Leaha Ridley, Caitlyn Thacker, Emma Todd, Noah Troxell, Breanna Webb and Reece Winstead

• Third Grade – Anna Grace Barber, Clarissa Beal, Emily Farmer, Sarah Farmer, Mason Fleming, Max Hanson, Jackson Hayes, Ally Hicks, Kailey Hunt, Kayley Kirk, Cade Kirkpatrick, Katie Lawler, Makenzy Miller, Joshua Moore, Alex Odam, Anna Pace, Huntley Pointer, Breanna Roberts, Sloan Smith, Remington Steed, Cassius Thompson Fairs, Cameron Thornton, Louise Tibbetts and Conner Williams

• Fourth Grade – Madison Bentley, Haley Bostick, Halee Brown, Madison Byers, Autumn Cambron, Victoria Christopher, Emma Cooper, James Cullen, Elliot Ford, Brandon Foster, Reese Franklin, Slade Haney, Autumn Holbrooks, Belle Keener, Tylar Little, Austyn Cole Love, Sara Luna, Braiden McClendon, Kasandra Poole, Jade Pruitt, Steven Raney, Coleman Reid, Landon Smart, Ta’Miya Spears, Jack Tolbert, Lauryn Truett and Kolbie Williams

• Fifth Grade – Madison Blackerby, Braxton Bragg, Hailey Brown, Trent Collins, Daisha Flint, Cloie Grimes, Aaron Hicks, McKayla Hinson, Bryson Ingram, Aiden Jones, Ryley Kirk, Lucas Leighton, Carter Maddox, Emma Shane Penny, Sean Smith, Aliyah Teague, Silas Thompson, Jonathan Troxell and Logan Tyree

“A-B” Honor Roll:

• First Grade – James Barkley, Dylan Brewster, Annie Craig, Gary Shay Dobbs, Ty Doyal, Samuel Frye, Julie Garrett, Andrew Haney, Jalon Helm, Cain Hendon, Will Jones, Jamarian Keller, Jacob Mahan, Cinque Mann, Sarah Miller, Lamycal Mitchell, Chase Motes, Matthew Pogue, Dylan Rogerson, Gracelyn Sutton, Chase Thacker, Kaylie Wade, Zeth Weaver, Kristopher Weber and Reagen Wood

• Second Grade – Hailey Bagley, Daniel Callahan, Caleb Pike, Trenton Dunaway, Aubrey Garcia, Landon Gilley, Halle Highfield, Carlie Huddleston, Chase Jenkins, Erin Johnson, Jaiden Johnson, Davis Jones, Ronnie Key, Ethan Kirk, Aniyah Lathan, Gavin Lawler, Ellie Maddox, Cane Mayhall, Chris McGatha, Ethan McGatha, Triston Goss, Dalton Mitchell, Rusty Parker, Leah Pruitt, Krista Steele, Riley Stephens, Olivia Tant and Kylie Taylor

• Third Grade – Raven Baker, Hannah Barbee, Gavin Bass, Cloey Bedwell, Will Burkhalter, Courtney Burns, Ruben Burns, Kaleb Cook, Blake Fortenberry, Omarion Foster, Lilly Fox, Joshua Gibson, Jordan Prater, Amy Higginbotham, J.D. Ledbetter, Braden McDaniels, Kaylin McElroy, Amariyana Moore, Brayden Morgan, Caeden Ooten, Nakita Owen, Emilee Parris, Jordyn Pressley, Jamason Rainey, Trace Shubert, Hayden Smith, Peyton Smith, Jayden Stubbs, Z’Hayla Walker, Madison Welsh, Darian Williams and MarCelous Wilson

• Fourth Grade – Chase Amsler, Douglas Benitez, Megan Bentley, Emily Bruce, J.T. Coheely, Ember Danford, Richard Evancho, Kendall Heard, Lakene Hilburn, Austin Hughes, Stevey Jenkins, Jayden McCain, Hayley McGatha, Tykiya Mitchell, Tateona Patterson, Sean Peek, Lauren Pruitt, Hunter Rogerson, Brianna Smith and Josh Wooten

• Fifth Grade – Trevor Anderson, Kailey Ballew, Jenna Becht, Emily Boswell, Logan Brewer, Mady Doyal, Adam Edison, Livie Fleming, Tony Folsom, Hanna Hardin, Montana Hilburn, Madison Holbrook, Kristen Holtzclaw, Malachi Jackson, Weston Kirk, Danielle Loyd, Taffanie Ningsanont, Amiah Perry, Hayley Pilkington, Levi Pogue, Marley Propes, Destiney Pruitt, Logan Shoemaker, Alexis Smart, Kayley Smith, Bryant Spears, Carson Spivey, Josh Strickland, Kendall Teague, Shawn Thompson, Summer Welsh, Hayes Winstead and Jaidyn Young.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Friday, April 18, 2014

Marketplace