Congrats to … GSCC graduates
Oct 29, 2013 | 1886 views |  0 comments | 32 32 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Gadsden State Community College recently released the names of the 2013 graduating class. The graduates are:

Alexandria: Holly Johnson, River Kiener, Vanessa Lee, Kameron Russell, Kayleigh Smitherman, Kelsey Taylor, Samantha Thomason and Regina Turner.

Anniston: Ashley Allen, Samantha Allen, Douglas Anderson, Walter Ankerbrand, Justin Austin, Andreka Bailey, Nicole Banks, Lakeisha Barclay, William Blankenship, Jerald Bonner, Benjamin Brown, Jeffery Byrd, Christon Carmichael, Susan Carty, Cora Cobb, Jennifer Cofield, Thomas Collins, Brianne Crabtree, Mitchell Cranford, Ginger Crowe, Heather Cummings, Marica Cunningham, Ellen Daniel, Renita Deramus, George Duff, John Ford, Ashley Francis, Manuela Goodman, Perry Grant, Reginald Griffin, Malorie Harrelson, Brandon Haynes, Angela Henson, Veronica Hill, Brandon Hinds, Chantel Hogan, Landon Holtman, Natashia Horton, Jan Hughes, Stefan Hunter, Garey Hurst, Joshua Johnson-New, Kyle Jones, Myowa Judkins, Tabitha Kelley, Anthony Kite, Anna Laymon, Tamara Ledbetter, Diana Lewis, Adrian Long, Nancy Lopez, Michael Lovett, Sara Lumpkin, Arnold Mack, Donna McBride, Kristen McCormack, Vanna McKee, Maquita McRath, Callie Miller, Carolyn Monk, Chelsea Moody, Michele Mosley, Autumn Murphy, Zachary Owens, Sonya Patterson, Fashionette Player, Angela Richardson, Epiphany Ross, Daniel Russell, Chad Schmeling, Brent Sewell, Cheryl Shaw, Diandra Sims, Donna Smith, Megan Spears, Tracy Spears, Regina Spikes, Jonathan Stanton, Nicholas Stellar, Stacey Stephens, Donna Stewart, David Taylor, Jabor Taylor, Edwin Thomas, Cameran Tuck, Piyapong Ukangsin, Kasey Vinson, Gabrielle Walker, Jonathan Ward, Sarah Ward, Carl Warner, Shannon Williams, Joshua Wilson, Brock Wright and Landry Wright.

Choccolocco: Daniel Magouirk and Tarisha Thomas.

Dearmanville: Donna Beeler.

Eastaboga: Tessa Carter, Ricky Eaves, Quinton Frazier, Angela Glidewell, Carrie Goodwin, Susan Grizzard and Jessica Mayberry.

Hobson City: Monica Ball and Teresa Webb.

Jacksonville: Meghan Alves-Thayer, Tobias Baker, Stephen Batey, Andrew Boudousquie, Heather Bowers, Christy Brown, Eythan Carter, Kevin Cross, Jessica Everhart, Melissa Flowers, Denise Gilbert, Fredrick Graves, Payton Green, Shauntara Green, Rachel Harris, Carolyn Haynes, Carrie Howell, Regina Jackson, Ashley Jennings, Mina Little, Bryant Miller, Kristi Moore, Elizabeth Moss, Jonathan Poland, Valarie Ray, Amie Reid, Jamie Rich, Elaina Ruiz, Natasha Simmons, Keandrea Slaton, Larry Smith, Maranda Smith, Rebeka Steward, Samuel Swaim, Amanda Taliaferro, Rebecca Thrash, Angelica Turner, Alison Vanhatten, Brenda White, Jacqueline Williams, Lakken Wood and Linda Woodley.

Oxford:Timothy Anderson, Logan Bell, Tanika Bishop, Hilary Carden, Vicki Coleman, Monique Dye, Ryan Elston, Margaret Gamel, Silas Griffith, Shannon Halpin, Richard Hammac, Nicholas Harrell, David Hayden, Richard Haynes, Rick Jacks, Pearlie James, Nicole Johnson, Lachanda Long, Zac Luker, Ashley McDonald, Brittany McMurtrey, Christy McWilliams, Lashundra Patton, Mindy Pettus, Jessica Pittman, Angie Pruitt, Krystle Riddle, Karlie Robertson, Erika Rollins, Tami Rollins, Alix Rosarion, Donald Rueger, Lisa Ruiz, Amanda Sheets, Mike Sisk, Jacy Smith, Eryn Staude, Ray Stevens, Maqueda Stone, Judge Stringer, Kristen Stringer, Kaci Thrower, Kelsee Thrower, Summer Troxel, Teneshia Varner, Alandus Virden, Lisa Watts, Nijal Wilcox, Michael Worrell and Ashley Yancy.

Piedmont: Donna Acker, Jessica Adkison, Caleigh Amberson, Alicia Bailey, Charity Beecham, Kinsie Bennett, Kelly Blanks, Mark Chandler, Michele Chandler, Caleb Cleveland, Elisha Davis, Kenisha Eden, Joshua Gaddy, Brittany Hanvey, Virginia Hooper, Lisa Johnson-Lett, Stephanie Johnston, Karen Lane, Dakota Lusk, Erica Maxwell, Annette Moore, Mallory Morgan, Corey Murray, Angela Payne, Kayla Pritchett, Cassie Smart, Cynthia Smart, Laura Webb, Tarris Wells, Johnathan Williams and Amber Yenour.

Weaver: Maggie Arrington, Matthew Bader, Justin Brown, Sherdena Bryant, Adrienne Chandler, Casey Crumley, Crystal Gibbs, Amanda Hanck, Erin Hughes, Bradley Simmons, Nancy Snuggs, Stephanie Wilson and Brittney Wine.

Wellington: Larry Blankenship and Angela Tankersley.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Thursday, April 17, 2014

Marketplace