AHSAA First round playoff pairings
Oct 30, 2010 | 3931 views |  0 comments | 29 29 recommendations | email to a friend | print
CLASS 1A

Marengo at McKenzie

Kinston at Linden

Notasulga at Maplesville

Pickens Co. at Loachapoka

Pleasant Home at Sweet Water

McIntosh at Brantley

Keith at St. Jude

Wadley at Autaugaville

Hubbertville at Ragland

Donoho at Lynn

Gaston at R.A. Hubbard

Hackleburg at Cedar Bluff

Jacksonville Chr. at Marion Co.

Parrish at Appalachian

Shoals Chr. at Collinsville

Gaylesville at Addison

CLASS 2A

Millry at Elba

Red Level at Southern Choctaw

G.W. Long at American Chr.

Vincent at Houston Academy

New Brockton at Leroy

Mobile Chr. at Goshen

Isabella at Cottonwood

Providence Chr. at Thorsby

Horseshoe Bend at Westbrook Chr.

Ider at Lineville

West End at Sulligent

Lexington at Westminster Chr.

Pleasant Valley at Reeltown

Woodland at Fyffe

Red Bay at Tanner

Cleveland at Colbert Heights

CLASS 3A

T.R. Miller at Daleville

Luverne at Trinity Presbyterian

Walter Wellborn at Gordo

Aliceville at Handley

Pike Co. at Washington Co.

Bayside Academy at Abbeville

Greensboro at Leeds

Clay Co. at Hale Co.

Winston Co. at Piedmont

Susan Moore at Cordova

Pisgah at Rogers

Colbert Co. at Plainview

Weaver at Hamilton

Winfield at Glencoe

Sheffield at Madison Academy

Geraldine at Lauderdale Co.

CLASS 4A

Escambia Co. at Andalusia

Ashford at Jackson

Calera at Bibb Co.

Greene Co. at Beauregard

Hillcrest-Evergreen at Thomasville

UMS-Wright at Straughn

West Blocton at Dadeville

Holtville at Jemison

Dora at Anniston

Oneonta at Oak Grove

Cherokee Co. at Deshler

West Limestone at Fairview

Alexandria at Fayette Co.

Tarrant at Cleburne Co.

Brooks at North Jackson

Guntersville at Central-Florence

CLASS 5A

LeFlore Magnet at Eufaula

Valley at Vigor

Selma at Pleasant Grove

McAdory at Greenville

Charles Henderson at St. Paul’s

Spanish Fort at Tallaseee

Fairfield at Demopolis

Paul Bryant at Hueytown

Pinson Valley at Hartselle

Cullman at Chelsea

Etowah at Russellville

Athens at Boaz

Mortimer Jordan at Briarwood Chr.

Sylacauga at Walker

J.O. Johnson at Fort Payne

Arab at Muscle Shoals

CLASS 6A

Blount at Daphne

Foley at Murphy

Smiths Station at Wetumpka

Prattville at Central-Phenix City

McGill-Toolen at Davidson

Theodore at Fairhope

Carver-Montgomery at Auburn

Opelika at Stanhope Elmore

Gardendale at Hoover

Spain Park at Tuscaloosa Co.

Clay-Chalkville at Bob Jones

Buckhorn at Hewitt-Trussville

Vestavia Hills at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa

Northridge at Mountain Brook

Huntsville at Gadsden City

Oxford at Decatur

Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Sunday, April 20, 2014

Marketplace