Faith Christian School Honor Roll
Nov 08, 2012 | 1477 views |  0 comments | 11 11 recommendations | email to a friend | print
All A honor roll

First grade


Annaleigh Callahan, Dalton Fink, Nicholas Freeman, Samuel Johnson, Grace Kochie, Connor Mockabee, William Smith, Lily Snyder, Ella Steward, Matthew Caballero, Will Folsom, Evie Garrett, Hannah Hubbard, Timothy Mayes, William Pope, Eli Robinson, Lizah Sawyer, Peyton Webb, Devan White and Paige Williams

Second grade

Kelsey Brown, AlliGrace Emerson, Joshua Goode, Lauren Holder, Evan Howell, Tierra Jemison, Elijah Mitchell, Gavin Mitchell, Gavin Randall, Samuel Robertson, Sarah Baker, Aidan Elliott, Hayes Harrison, Olivia Holmes, Jedidiah McDaniel, Kyla Miller, Caedan Patten, Novvah Pippin, Macy Scism, Cainan Stacks, Madelyn Walker, Luke Williams and Brodie Yarbrough

Third grade

Boyce Callahan, Hayden Eaton, Briteon Husk, Ava Minish, Reagan Oliver, Katelyn Pope, Caroline Hawbaker, Riley Johnson, Morgan McNeely, Brady Patterson, Jacques Prater and McKenna Walker

Fourth grade

Hannah Baker, Paityn Boyd, Madison Brown, Austin Elliott, Gabrielle Frechette, Erin McVeigh, Allie Meadows, Oakley Pate, Isabella Patten, Ceilia Reaves, Janie Sills and Samuel Thacker

Fifth grade

Sarah Christjohn, Sadie Huie, Sydnee Johnson, Gracie McCombs and Braden Stacks

Sixth grade

Zana Christjohn, Beau Conley, Nicole Frechette, Sarah Kate McVeigh, Reese McWhorter, Rhett Rigsby and Emily Sills

Seventh grade

Logan Boyd, Claire Craig and Tyler Johnson

Eighth grade

Abby Emerson, Precious Kufarimai, Michael Kulick, Zachary Patterson and Jared White

Ninth grade

Will Milner, Madison Stephens and David Wall

10th grade

John Bell, Elizabeth Clark, Ryan Crosby, Lauren Frye and Brittany McDade

11th grade

Peyton Camp, Ashton Cook, Madison Hadley, Rebecca Harvey, London Huie and Sydney Nordan

12th grade

Stephen Emerson and Chessa Halpin

A/B honor roll

First grade


Houston Mann and Clay Johnson

Second grade

Babatunmise Aremu, Max Kazanjian, Michaela Lloyd, Bradyn Joiner and Morgan Moody

Third grade

Meagan Ford, Levi Garrett, Tianna Jemison, Tanner McQueen, Sydney Newman, Ethan Richerzhagan, Rory Santivasci, Braxton Watts, Daniel Blackstone, William Burgess, Olivia Caballero, Hannah Freeman, Grant Harcrow, Nikolai Rider, Anna Strautman and Patton Watson

Fourth grade

Summer Booth, Jeanne Chang, Brodie Cortez, Isaiah Lloyd, Tyler Mashburn, Canyon Mockabee, Jackson Stubbs and Isabella Tucker

Fifth grade

Elizabeth Bedford, Dawson Camp, Annakerri Davis, Chase Gibbins, Bailey Griffin, P.J. Holman, Lillie Mashburn, Olivia McDaniel, Kassidy Nix, Dalton Rogers, Noah Sawyer and Maggie Watts

Sixth grade

David Clark, Patrick Denson, Olivia Elston, Aubrey Feazell, Zachary Gattrell, Lauren Hobbs, Abby Kazanjian and C.J. Setters

Seventh grade

Sydney Parker, Savannah Sawyer, Matthew Watts and Presley Whitten

Eighth grade

Jameson Adams, Coby Booth, Regan Crosby, Andrew Koppelman and Garrett Steward

Ninth grade

Emma Carden, Olivia Mason, Tyler Mitchell, Ashleigh Mockabee, Hannah Reynolds, Carlos Santillan, Alex Taylor, Faith Taylor, Jameson Thacker, Elisabeth Twilley and Kesley Williams

10th grade

Nathan Bedford, Michael, Harvey, Thomas Jackson, Tyler Johnson, Elizabeth McCollough

Josiah McDaniel and Ansley Soth

11th grade

Madelyn Adams, Kirstyn Cotton, Kevin Covington, Carter McKinnon and Ragan Thacker

12th grade

Paul Bedford, Drake Chappell, Art Diez, Parker Moore and Kylee Shiftlett
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Friday, April 18, 2014

Marketplace