Tenth Street Elementary honor roll
Jan 17, 2013 | 1526 views |  0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
All A’s

Kindergarten: Tanessa Atkins, Tyreyuna Croft, Kylie Davis, Skynia Lovett, Tilhouse Sterling, Jacori Avery, Leslie Fernandez, Sidney Martin, Ariel Phillips, Marcus Alexander, Janaisy Fernandez, Victor Hernandez, Areeyana Martin, Jalon McElderry, Asia McNeal, Evin Patterson and Tavonte Williams.

First grade: Cordasia Cato, Joshua Clark, Serenity Martin, Nala Ragland, Mikal Young, Lyric Colenberg, Argelia Dominiquez, Tytiara Johnson, Savon Ligon, Jake Rogers, Xavier Seiuli, Jay’Onna Cobb, Christian Murray, Chloe Pool, Damonte Sinclair, Ty’Keria Smith and Camil Whetstone.

Second grade: Jamya Driskell and Jordan Murphy.

Third grade: Dayjah Matthews, Ivonte Davis, Kierston Cox, Pariss Brown and Akiara Cochran.

Fifth grade: Emily Garoutte, Trinity Lockett, Deja Martin, DaJon Truss, Tederia Necole Ashley and Alyssa Bell.

A’s and B’s

Kindergarten: Davarriae Griffin, Emarion Lewis, Ondrea Malloy, Davario McCloud, Desmond Young, Marquise Caver, Jabarie Clark, Javin Powell, Shakia Welch, Darel Atkinson, Charles Bell, Kyara Cooley, Euclid Fernandez, Dariel Flores, Kelvions Lowery and Zainerria Malbrough.

First grade: Phillip Armand, Michael Arreguin, Rodrickas Burnett, Otarious Hill, Anna Odom, Chacori Stubbs, ZaCorria Swink, Kenya Huguley, Jonathan Davis and Taniya Wheeler.

Second grade: Laniya Colenberg, Mondreaz Hall, Shania Vincent, Sheldon Lane, Kajun Brown, Kamal Foster, Taniyah Glass, Azaria Jordan, Zymescia Rudolph, Ryquese McElderry, Ania Paris, Davon Williams, Jamarius Billingsley, Jaquzvion English, Eric Gaines, Tajun McElderry, Adrianna Murphy, Kylas Roberson, Ayania Stone and Taniya Truss.

Third grade: Sandra Burnett, Laila Manis, Jonquez Mitchell, DiMichael Burton, Tytera Sterling, D’Nijah Montgomery, Tashiyah Caldwell and Daniel Fluker.

Fourth grade: Jeffrey Astudillo, Unraysia Barclay, Sheridan Clay, Jaden Fluker and Breanna Wheeler.

Fifth grade: Jaliyah Ragland, Elius Cedillio, Janiya Austrie, Alexus Caver, Kaleb Jennings, Kiana Montgomery, Shakevin Welch, Kima R. Goudrine, Royalle Cotton, Iemyiah Harris, DeAvian Stewart, Joseph Nearer and Aria Denson.

All B’s

Kindergarten: John McCormick, Grayshaun Swain, Xavian Welch and Carlos Nira.

First grade: Keith Elston, Makayla Patterson and Alexus Taylor.

Second grade: Triston Hill and Kasey Trantham.

Third grade: Darren Rudolph.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Saturday, April 19, 2014

Marketplace