Congrats to … JSU graduates
Jun 05, 2013 | 2433 views |  0 comments | 19 19 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Undergraduates included:

Calhoun


ALEXANDRIA: Colton Brown; Anna Burford, special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Sunni Crow; Michael Ervin; Casey Findley, cum laude special honors in elementary and collaborative education; Christopher Findley; Abbey Gilchrist, cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Ronald Henderson; Anna Manners and Jennifer Page.

ANNISTON: Carlos Acosta, special hnors in political science; Kelly Arenth; Anmarie Chandler, magna cum laude special honors in nursing; Gary Cochran, summa cum laude special honors in social work; Lauren Collins, magna cum laude special honors in family and consumer sciences and chemistry; Britney Curry; April Duke, special honors in nursing; Victoria Elliott, summa cum laude special honors in communication; Erica Fluker; Tessa Gardner; Jordan Hale; Brettny Hollis; Leunika Huguley-Pogue, magna cum laude special honors in English; Akeem Ingram; Lauren Jenkins; Michael Kimbrell; Holly Kuszniaj; Chelsea Martin, special honors in social work; Sarah Mcdaniel; Quincy McDonald, cum laude special honors in management; Jana Miller; Amanda Moore; Austin Morse; Keagon Moten, cum laude special honors in exercise science and wellness; Jessica Mullis; Kristen Pol; Jonathan Price, magna cum laude special honors in computer science; Lindsey Price; Jasmine Prothro; Billy Ramsey; Brad Richardson, cum laude special honors in communication; Mary Shackleford; Raven Thompson, magna cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Derrick Vanover; Misha Whatley; Shaunee Whatley; Chandrika Zellars.

JACKSONVILLE: Valerie Backus; Jessica Blount; Kathryn Britton, special honors in psychology; Cathryn Brodie, summa cum laude special honors in art; Lindsey Brooks, cum laude special honors in art; Thomas William Burgess; Bianca Calderon; Jessica Civitello; Kristin Coger; Adam Cook, cum laude special honors in drama; Timothy Crook; Jerrell Dabney; Amanda Dupree; Amanda Evans; Kayla Goodwin, Magna cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Toni Gravette; Jake Green; Jennifer Harrison; Hunter Hobbs; Ashley Marvasty, cum laude special honors in elementary and collaborative education; Angela Mundy, cum laude special honors in social work; Samuel Peak; Katherine Roland; Joshua Russell; Justis Self; Lacy Shekels; Claudia Shelvin; Jonathan Skinner; Richard Smart; Kimberlee Taylor; Matthew Thompson; Tyjuana Trueblood; Bradley Williams, magna cum laude special honors in occupational safety and health technology; and Meriem Zettili.

OHATCHEE: Tanesha Brewster; Eric Cook; Courtney Crossley, cum laude special honors in elementary and collaborative education; Ashley Davis; Ashley Ellswick; Katlyen Fant; Michael Lay, special honors in liberal studies and Anna Weathers.

OXFORD: Erin Beason, special honors in elementary and collaborative education; Logan Byars; Jon Chamblee; Joshua Gannaway, special honors in liberal studies; Jonathan Gilliland; Debbie Green; Cynthia Harkins; Cody Harrell; Ashley Henson; Jennifer Horne, cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Melissa Lovvorn; Langley Mace; Shanicka Macombe; Anastasia Paudrups; Hannah Penny; Amanda Pitts; Sarina Veitengruber and Tiffany York.

PIEDMONT: Jeffery Barber; Kaylon Gilley, special honors in music; Mary Gunnels, magna cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Yakisha Houston; Bridgette Hulsey, magna cum laude special honors in social work; Brittney Kingery, cum laude; Christy Minton and Shaughn Rankin.

SAKS: Timothy Bowden, magna cum laude special honors in computer science.

WEAVER : Justin Adair, cum laude special honors in criminal justice; Georgina Andrews and Ashley Siskey.

WELLINGTON: Morgan Cox, summa cum laude special honors in family and consumer sciences; Rebecca Hengeveld and Heather Sams.

WHITE PLAINS: Jessie Phillips.

Cherokee

CENTRE: Ashley Andrews, Leah Bradley; Kristina Carlisle; Samuel Eldridge; Brett Goswick; Holly Hendricks; Chelsey Wilkie, summa cum laude special honors in management.

SAND ROCK: Chelsey Chambers, magna cum laude special honors in elementary and collaborative education and Lauren Turner.

SPRING GARDEN: Matthew Mccurdy, summa cum laude special honors in biology.

Clay

ASHLAND: Ryan Gaither, Sharonda Hunter and Reubin Kennedy.

LINEVILLE: Meredith Denson, cum laude special honors in elementary and collaborative education; Macy Griffin; Rusty Nall, cum laude special honors in psychology.

Cleburne

DELTA: Julie Vingers.

HEFLIN: Crystal Cavender, cum laude special honors in emergency management; Courtney Gossage; Taylor Nelson, cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Eric Willingham, Cum Laude Special Honors In Art.

RANBURNE: Crystal Holman; Courtney Jordan, special honors in social work; Emily Shelton, magna cum laude special honors in Chemistry; Richard Smith and Casey Winkles.

Randolph

ROANOKE: Elizabeth Condy.

WADLEY: Timothy Hardnett.

WOODLAND: Anthony Baldwin, cum laude special honors in recreation leadership; and Randall Nunn.

Talladega

LINCOLN: Misty Gallman; Anthony Garrison, special honors in physical education; Jayna Pelfrey, Lauren Phillips and Courtney Thrash.

MUNFORD: Lila Smith.

OXFORD: Alicia Guyer; Courtney Tyree, magna cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education.

SYLACAUGA: Randi Gill; Nancy Hill, magna cum laude special honors in nursing; and Sarita Williams.

TALLADEGA: Whitney Curtis; Brittany Folsom, magna cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Coty Lackey; Brandon Milam; Kellie Payne, cum laude special honors in early childhood and elementary education; Chacara Powell, special honors in criminal justice; Crystal Roberts; Ebonee Roston; Charles Rowe; Synetra Scales, cum laude special honors in social work; Lucas Thomas; Matthew Wells, special honors in criminal justice; and Gloria Winsell.

Graduates included:

Calhoun


ALEXANDRIA: Christine Alldredge and Christie Calhoun and Larry Thomas.

ANNISTON: Holley Fenn, Nikeita Ferrell, Sherry Kitchens, Jennifer Maddox, Lynde Nanson, Melissa Smith.

EASTABOGA: Bethany Daniel, Kandris Miller and Deesa Stephens.

HOBSON CITY: Brian Mcrae.

JACKSONVILLE: Christine Bryan, Roshard Cargill, Katerri Krebs, Harold Long, David Romines, Kerry Smith and Timothy Smith.

MUNFORD: Kassi Holiday-Ball.

OXFORD: Erin Borchard, Jonathan Brooks, Marilyn Burke, Roger Harris, Angela Hurst and Kellie Johnson.

PIEDMONT: Amanda Arnold-Kiser and William Seals.

WEAVER: William Bamberg, John Boyd, Amy Hall and Brandy Russell.

Cherokee

CEDAR BLUFF: Kendra Young.

Clay

LINEVILLE: Anna Morrison.

Cleburne

HEFLIN: Karri Frames, Sarah Johnson and Keith Lambert.

Randolph

ROANOKE: Whitney Jones.

Talladega

LINCOLN: Michael Graham.

MUNFORD: Angie Daniel.

OXFORD: Samuel Hazle.

TALLADEGA: Kyrel Keith and Erica Long.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Friday, April 18, 2014

Marketplace