2013 Woodstock 5K team results
Aug 03, 2013 | 2716 views |  0 comments | 7 7 recommendations | email to a friend | print
       

Team Woodstock 5K - RRCA National 5K Championship

Anniston, AL Saturday, August 3, 2013 7:30 a.m.

Female Teams

Total Team# AVG Time

Place Time of Top 5 Gender Team Name

1. 3:29:39 5( 41:56)

==================

1 26:54 Olivia Affuso F Black Girls Run Alabama

2 34:25 Tracy Jefferson F Black Girls Run Alabama

3 39:37 Raven Patterson F Black Girls Run Alabama

4 53:55 Brittany Jefferson F Black Girls Run Alabama

5 54:48 Tonia Blanks F Black Girls Run Alabama

2. 4:25:10 12( 53:02)

==================

1 50:14 Deidre Mundy F Peace Love & Bubbles

2 50:14 Deborah Noll F Peace Love & Bubbles

3 54:54 Theresa Lackey F Peace Love & Bubbles

4 54:54 Audrey Tinkey F Peace Love & Bubbles

5 54:54 Linda Hearn F Peace Love & Bubbles

6 ( 54:55) Heather Dempsey F Peace Love & Bubbles

7 ( 54:55) Rebecca Hearn F Peace Love & Bubbles

COED Team Score

Total Team# AVG Time

Place Time of Top 5 Gender Team Name

1. 1:41:30 14( 20:18)

==================

1 18:56 Alex Morrow M Resolute Running

2 19:14 Ann Thomas F Resolute Running

3 20:00 Joy Gonzalez F Resolute Running

4 21:06 Vann Thursby M Resolute Running

5 22:14 Michael Gann M Resolute Running

6 ( 22:28) Niki Harris F Resolute Running

7 ( 22:40) Dean Thornton M Resolute Running

2. 1:50:24 8( 22:05)

==================

1 18:21 Jacob Schwyn M Honda 5K

2 20:12 Michael Schulte M Honda 5K

3 21:05 Robert Schwyn M Honda 5K

4 23:11 Madison Reeder F Honda 5K

5 27:35 Paula Roberson F Honda 5K

3. 1:55:16 21( 23:04)

==================

1 20:29 Derrick Clark M Warriors

2 21:53 Will Williams M Warriors

3 22:01 Abby Nunnelly F Warriors

4 24:06 James Johnstone M Warriors

5 26:47 Karena Goedde F Warriors

4. 2:07:28 7( 25:30)

==================

1 20:32 Zach Lee M Golden Springs Baptist Team

2 21:46 Jeremy Slayton M Golden Springs Baptist Team

3 26:09 Jake Moore M Golden Springs Baptist Team

4 28:23 Lori Whiteside F Golden Springs Baptist Team

5 30:38 Kim Madrigal F Golden Springs Baptist Team

5. 2:09:42 4( 25:57)

==================

1 23:43 Matt McCullars M Anniston Police Department

2 24:09 Braxton, Jr Harris M Anniston Police Department

3 24:45 Donald McGraw M Anniston Police Department

4 26:23 Stacy Denham F Anniston Police Department

5 30:42 Emily Randles F Anniston Police Department

6. 2:15:34 11( 27:07)

==================

1 24:48 Dylan Rogers M NPBC2 Run For God

2 24:49 Ashton Rogers M NPBC2 Run For God

3 24:59 Dalton Rogers M NPBC2 Run For God

4 28:55 Lena Rhinehart F NPBC2 Run For God

5 32:03 Jenna Locklear F NPBC2 Run For God

7. 2:18:28 23( 27:42)

==================

1 26:24 Jason Cuccuini M Alabama Law Enforcement Torch

2 26:29 Steve Hensley M Alabama Law Enforcement Torch

3 27:02 Bryan Shelton M Alabama Law Enforcement Torch

4 27:56 Janu Shelonwell Whit F Alabama Law Enforcement Torch

5 30:37 Shelby O'Connor F Alabama Law Enforcement Torch

6 ( 30:37) Debbie Sumrell F Alabama Law Enforcement Torch

8. 2:22:43 18( 28:33)

==================

1 23:49 Brandt Thomas M Team Godspeed

2 25:58 Will Wagnon M Team Godspeed

3 29:01 Tiffany Wagnon F Team Godspeed

4 31:56 Christopher Bradford M Team Godspeed

5 31:59 Molly Easter F Team Godspeed

6 ( 32:42) Ashley Butterworth M Team Godspeed

7 ( 34:02) Jared Lathem M Team Godspeed

9. 2:30:43 6( 30:09)

==================

1 25:34 Doug Strautman M FBCO

2 27:34 Euell Catchings M FBCO

3 30:58 Georgia Lambert F FBCO

4 32:06 Ashley Smith F FBCO

5 34:31 Leighann McCullough F FBCO

6 ( 34:33) Keith McCullough M FBCO

7 ( 39:00) Brian Greene M FBCO

10. 2:34:39 10( 30:56)

==================

1 26:47 Sara Tongsuvone F Minds Over Miles

2 28:27 Zach Crosen M Minds Over Miles

3 31:35 Jessica Pyron F Minds Over Miles

4 33:14 Dustin Baird M Minds Over Miles

5 34:36 Sheila Sullivan F Minds Over Miles

6 ( 44:42) Joel Smith M Minds Over Miles

7 ( 45:16) Trish Smith F Minds Over Miles

11. 2:35:33 1( 31:07)

==================

1 26:47 Jacy Smith F Alabama Baptist Children's Home

2 27:10 Rod Campbell M Alabama Baptist Children's Home

3 31:18 Ted Embry M Alabama Baptist Children's Home

4 33:06 Jennifer Campbell F Alabama Baptist Children's Home

5 37:12 Donna McKinnon F Alabama Baptist Children's Home

6 ( 39:53) Victoria Golden F Alabama Baptist Children's Home

7 ( 43:17) Debora Elder F Alabama Baptist Children's Home

12. 2:46:20 15( 33:16)

==================

1 25:21 Brandt Magouirk M RMC Life Savers

2 33:18 Bridgette Magouirk F RMC Life Savers

3 35:20 Naresh Purohit M RMC Life Savers

4 35:47 T J Carter F RMC Life Savers

5 36:34 Amy Willingham F RMC Life Savers

6 ( 37:31) Gala Bynum F RMC Life Savers

7 ( 37:46) Kate Van Meter F RMC Life Savers

13. 3:31:27 13( 42:18)

==================

1 33:34 Thomas Allen M Reruns

2 39:49 Jonathan Rice M Reruns

3 40:51 Bridgett Junkin F Reruns

4 46:44 Dellaine Allen F Reruns

5 50:29 Joseph Glidewell M Reruns

6 ( 50:38) Courtney Glidewell F Reruns

7 ( 51:12) Jon Glidewell M Reruns

Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Friday, April 18, 2014

Marketplace