Congrats to ... Law Enforcement Academy honors graduates
Aug 16, 2009 | 2855 views |  0 comments | 13 13 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Northeast Alabama Law Enforcement Academy graduation was held July 23 at the Anniston City Meeting Center. The 147th Basic Session graduates included:

Harold Thomas Anderson, Greenville Police Department
Thomas Andrew Bobo, AL Dept of Conservation-Marine Police
Jason Lee Brown, Scottsboro Police Department
Lavareis Rakeem Bryant, Lee County Sheriff's Office
William Scott Coulter, Lee County Sheriff's Office
James Richard Currens, Town Creek Police Department
Jeffery Wayne Edmonds, Lee County Sheriff's Office
Christopher Frederick Feigl, Samford University Police Department
John Wesley Garrett Jr., Lineville Police Department
Selena Bullock Goodwin, Bessemer Police Department
Damian Theodore Grant, Vestavia Hills Police Department
Wesley Lance Grigsby, Madison Police Department
Stephen Thomas Hatez, Florence Police Department
Charles Matthew Henderson, Jasper Police Department
Shannon Quincy Holland, Lawrence County Sheriff's Office
Shawn Hayden Holmes, Decatur Police Department
William Dustin Holt, Auburn Police Department
Jacob Martin Kayl, Anniston Police Department
Jessica Donie Lilly, Opelika Police Department
Barron Brett Lloyd, Anniston Police Department
Justin Blake McGlaughn, Rainbow City Police Department
Timothy Mark McIntire, Athens Police Department
J. Shawn Adam Morehead, Anniston Police Department
Brandon Jared Myer, Lee County Sheriff's Office
Thomas Samuel Nordyke, Lee County Sheriff's Office
James Dennis Park, Auburn Police Department
Casey Tyree Pearson, Anniston Police Department
Justin Daniel Perry, Red Bay Police Department
Gregory Alan Plunkett, Albertville Police Department
Daniel Stevens Price, Anniston Police Department
Joseph Lee Redd, Tallassee Police Department
Roberto Rodriguez, Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Evelyn Roman, Bessemer Police Department
Jason Ray Shireman, Rogersville Police Department
Justin David Sollohub, Anniston Police Department
Joseph Daniel Stanford, Ashland Police Department
John Franklin Sutherlin, Tallassee Police Department
Willie Thornton, AL Dept of Conservation-Marine Police
Andrew Brandon Wald, Opelika Police Department
Evan Taylor Whiteside, Florence Police Department
Robert Dwight Wilson, Vestavia Hills Police Department
James Erik York, Shelby County Sheriff's Office

147th Class Officers included president, James D. Park, Auburn Police Department; vice president, John F. Sutherlin, Tallassee Police Department; secretary/treasurer, Harold T. Anderson, Greenville Police Department; chaplain, Brandon J. Myer, Lee County Sheriff's Office.

Award winners included Directors award, Harold T. Anderson; Firearms award, Timothy M. McIntire; Academic award, Brandon J. Myer.

The guest speaker was Alabama Attorney General Troy King.

The staff included Mr. Greg Glaze, director; Mr. Matt McCullars, basic training coordinator; Mr. Brian Staude, advanced training coordinator; Ms. Kelly Jester, administrative assistant; and Mrs. Jessica Singleton, basic training secretary.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Friday, April 18, 2014

Marketplace